Privacy Disclaimer

We at cosmosystembox.com consider protecting your personal information (privacy) extremely important. The following document describes in detail the type of information the site collects and the purposes of the treatment.

Privacy policy

In compliance with the obligations arising out of national and Community legislation on the protection of personal data, this site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users.
This Privacy Policy applies only to the online activities of this site and is valid for visitors / site users. It does not apply to information collected through channels other than this web site.

Consent

By using or consulting this site, visitors and users explicitly endorse this privacy policy and consent to the use of their personal information in accordance with the terms and purposes described below.

Collect data and purpose

Like all websites, this site also uses log files where automated collection information is retained during user visits. The collected information may be the following:

  • internet protocol (IP) address;
  • browser type and device parameters used to connect to the site;
  • name of internet service provider (ISP);
  • date and time of visit;
  • Visor’s (referral) and outbound web site;
  • possibly the number of clicks.

The above information is processed in an automated form and collected in aggregate form only in order to verify the proper functioning of the site.
None of this information is related to the physical person-user of the site, and does not allow it in any way to identify.

For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), automatically recorded data may also include personal data such as the IP address, which could be used in accordance with applicable laws in order to block attempts to corrupt Site or harm others, or in any case, harmful activities or offenses. Such data is never used for identifying or profiling the user, but only for the purpose of protecting the site and its users.

If the site allows comments to be entered, or in case of specific services requested by the user, the site will automatically detect and record some user identification data, including the mail address. These data are voluntarily provided by the user at the time of delivery of the service. By posting a comment or other information, you expressly acknowledge the privacy policy and, in particular, consent to the content being freely distributed to third parties.
The received data will only be used for the provision of the requested service and for the only time necessary for the provision of the service.
The information that site users will consider to be made public through the services and tools provided to them are provided by the user consciously and voluntarily, exempting this site from any liability for any breach of the law. It is up to you to verify that you have permission to enter third-party personal data or content protected by national and international standards.

The data collected by the site during its operation are used exclusively for the above purposes and kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the specified activities. In any case, the data recorded on the site will never be provided to third parties for any reason, unless it is legitimate to be requested by the judicial authority and only in the cases provided for by law.

The data collected from the site are handled at the headquarters of the Treatment Holder.

Cookies

As is commonly used on all websites, this site also uses cookies, small text files that help to retain visitor information, improve site functionality, simplify navigation by automating procedures (eg Login, site language) and for analyzing site usage.

Session cookies are essential to distinguish between connected users and are useful in preventing a requested feature from being provided to the wrong user as well as for security purposes to prevent computer attacks on the site. Session cookies do not contain personal data and last for only the ongoing session, that is until the browser closes. No consensus is needed for them.
The cookie functionality used by the site is strictly necessary for the use of the site, in particular it is linked to an express request of functionality by the user (such as Login), for which no consent is required.

By using the site, the visitor expressly agrees to the use of cookies.

Disable cookie

Cookies are linked to the browser you are using and may be DISABLED DIRECTLY BY BROWSER, thus rejecting / revoking the consent to use cookies. It should be kept in mind that disabling cookies may prevent the proper use of some features of the site itself.
Instructions for disabling cookies can be found on the following web pages:

Mozilla Firefox http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
Windows Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Google Chrome http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=it&answer=95647
Opera http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Apple Safari https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

Third party cookies

This site also acts as a third party cookie broker, used to provide additional services and features to visitors, and to improve the use of the site itself, such as social buttons. Some of the third-party services listed below may include some tools that track user activity, even without the owner’s knowledge. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party services, and this site has no control over their cookies entirely handled by third parties. The data transfer agreement takes place directly between the user and the third party, so the acquisition of the consent for such cookies is, of course, borne by third parties, while this site does not participate in any such sale. As a result, information on the use of these cookies and their purpose, as well as on how to disable them, is provided directly by third parties to the following pages.

In particular, this site uses cookies from the following third parties:

Google (Google Analytics cookie)

Google Analytics is a Google Analytics tool that, through the use of cookies (performance cookies), collects anonymous browsing data for purposes of examining site usage by users, compiling site activity reports, and providing more information , Including the number of visitors and the pages visited. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties refer the above information to Google. Google Analytics cookies can also be used to show more relevant results in Google properties (like Google search). Google will not associate the Ip address with any other data owned by Google. Data transmitted to Google is deposited with Google servers in the United States.

Data transfer to non-EU countries

This site may share some of the data collected with localized services outside the European Union area. The transfer is authorized on the basis of specific decisions of the European Union and of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/provvedimenti-normativa/normativa/normativa-comunitaria-e-intenazionale/trasferimento-dei-dati-verso-paesi-terzi, so no further consensus is needed.

Security measures

This site treats user data in a legitimate and correct manner, taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the data. The treatment is done by means of computer and / or telematic tools, with organizational and logical methods strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the holder, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of persons involved in the site organization (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external entities (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers, Hosting providers, computer companies, communication agencies).

User rights

Users (interested in the processing) have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their data, to know their content and source, to verify their accuracy or to ask for their integration, deletion, The updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment, and in any case have all the rights specified in art. 7 of the Privacy Code http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1311248.
Requests must be made to the Data Holder.

Owner, responsible and responsible for the treatment

The holder and manager of the treatment is Cosmo System Box, which can be contacted at info @ cosmosystembox.com

 

Questo sito o gli strumenti terzi da questo utilizzati si avvalgono di cookie necessari al funzionamento ed utili alle finalità illustrate nella cookie policy. Cliccando su Accetto acconsenti all'uso dei cookie. Informativa Privacy

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi